Golf

The results are in from last weekend’s annual PeaPicker Tournament at Athens Country Club.

The teams were divided into six groups: Championship Flight, First Flight, Second Flight, Third Flight, Fourth Flight and Fifth Flight.

CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT

1 Team 33 (-19) 63-64-67---194

Alex Hammac Jr.

Hagan Wood

2 Team 52 (-16) 65-65-67---197

Mike Reece

Nick Loar

3 Team 6 (-13) 63-69-68---200

Kip Estep

Steven Smith

4 Team 14 (-12) 65-68-68---201

Jordan Henderson

Russell Normandin

5 Team 42 (-6) 71-68-68---207

Brett Daniel

Cecil Commander

T6 Team 28 (-1) 67-70-75---212

Billy Johnson

Greg Harris

T6 Team 31 (-1) 70-73-69---212

Aaron Ablondi

Shane Knoernschild

8 Team 47 (+7) 71-75-74---220

Brian Owens

Mark Ramsey

FIRST FLIGHT

1 Team 25 (-3) 75-67-68---210

Ernest Grubbs

Steven Murphey

2 Team 35 (-1) 69-70-73---212

David Murphy

Dick Grymonprez

3 Team 22 (+1) 71-72-71---214

John Mikkelsen

Mike Sullivan

4 Team 30 (+4) 71-71-75---217

Bob Herrington

Thomas Rucker

T5 Team 24 (+10) 72-74-77---223

Clif Van Cleave

Ted Williams

T5 Team 39 (+10) 75-72-76---223

Michael Esparza

Micky Navarro

7 Team 41 (+11) 74-74-76---224

John Passmore

Rick Clark

8 Team 44 (+14) 74-75-78---227

Nathan Grayson

Phillip Lee

SECOND FLIGHT

1 Team 18 (+3) 67-74-75---216

Andy Jones

Dave Hall

T2 Team 17 (+7) 73-73-74---220

Brant Bennett

Eric Smith

T2 Team 46 (+7) 71-76-73---220

George Van Cleave

Trevor Moeller

4 Team 19 (+8) 73-75-73---221

Ralph Jordan

Tommy Richardson

5 Team 34 (+16) 77-76-76---229

John McQueary

Kyle DeShazo

6 Team 53 (+17) 76-79-75---230

Lance Boyce

Michael Baker

7 Team 4 (+21) 78-75-81---234

Jeff Jenkins

Kelley Cliver

8 Team 43 (+24) 77-79-81---237

Mike Crist

Ray Kasino

THIRD FLIGHT

1 Team 13 (+8) 76-73-72---221

Doug Kalmbach

Richard Wilson

2 Team 15 (+12) 73-72-80---225

Alex Hammac

Gary Tiedeman

T3 Team 7 (+13) 73-78-75---226

Ben Forrest

Trey Watkins

T3 Team 45 (+13) 78-74-74---226

Chris Kenner

Jon Lucas

T3 Team 51 (+13) 72-75-79---226

Brian McCauley

Gary McCauley

6 Team 5 (+20) 76-75-82---233

Keylan Johnson

Russell Johnson

7 Team 26 (+22) 79-76-80---235

Don Lawyer

Randy Moffett

8 Team 3 (+39) 79-84-89---252

Court Vining

Dean Till

FOURTH FLIGHT

1 Team 10 (+2) 73-69-73---215

Marty Lindsey

Paul Redden

T2 Team 8 (+5) 72-73-73---218

Scott McNeal

Troy Watkins

T2 Team 11 (+5) 72-73-73---218

Chris Curran

Heath Ponder

T2 Team 29 (+5) 71-75-72---218

Robert Gross

Tobin Carpenter

5 Team 38 (+6) 73-73-73---219

Michael Morrison

Trey Gould

6 Team 16 (+8) 73-75-73---221

Dick Beckham

Randy Reed

T7 Team 9 (+10) 77-72-74---223

Alex Withers

Scotty Withers

T7 Team 37 (+10) 74-73-76---223

Adam Rope

Neal T. Velvin

9 Team 1 (+11) 72-80-72---224

Gabe Gross

Mark Parnell

10 Team 27 (+12) 78-74-73---225

Brock Lemire

Michael Houston

T11 Team 20 (+15) 71-76-81---228

Cletus Shada

Riley Hoover

T11 Team 36 (+15) 76-73-79---228

Bob Miller

Sambo Sewalt

FIFTH FLIGHT

1 Team 40 (+2) 72-73-70---215

Larry Babb

Ronny Snow

2 Team 12 (+9) 73-76-73---222

David Smith

Mark Smith

3 Team 48 (+10) 72-76-75---223

Forrest Elder

Josh Callaway

T4 Team 2 (+11) 76-72-76---224

Kevin Braughton

Shea Phillips

T4 Team 21 (+11) 74-75-75---224

Larry Jennings

Terry Fleming

6 Team 32 (+13) 76-74-76---226

Gage Hickman

Scott Delk

T7 Team 23 (+15) 77-73-78---228

Craig Surles

Phil Surles

T7 Team 49 (+15) 75-76-77---228

Declan Phelan

Doug Humble

TIEBRAKERS

In the Third Flight, Chris Kenner and Jon Lucas took third place while Gary and Brian McCauley took fourth.

In the Fourth Flight, Robert Gross and Tobin Carpenter took second place, Troy Watkins and Scott McNeal took third and Chris Curran and Heath Ponder took fourth.

In Fifth Flight, Terry Fleming and Larry Jennings win fourth place in a playoff.