Kemp Yellowjackets

Football

MVP — Darel Booker

Yellowjacket Award — Dakota Price and Damon Ford

Offensive lineman — Logan Bray

Defensive lineman — Ryan Crow

Secondary — Jaise Bowie

Linebacker — Fabian Lujan

Offensive back/receiver — Desmond Jones

Offensive player — Cameron Clamon

Defensive player — Boomer Irvin

Volleyball

Oustanding player — Alicia Dennis

Outstanding hitter — Alicia Dennis

Oustanding passer — Chloe Wood

Yellowjacket Award — Kenzee King

Oustanding blocker — Julianna Warren

MVP — Alicia Dennis

Outstanding server — Evelyn Mireles

Cross Country

Heart and Hustle — Lilia Fonseca and Jaden Gaston

Most improved runner — Chris Mejia and Janet Herrera

Most outstanding runner — Deisy Galindo Soto and Garret Clark

Baseball

MVP — Noah Herring

Offensive player — Cameron Fiatte

Defensive player — Dylan Ashcraft

Leadership award — Cameron Clamon

Rookie of the year — Joseph Frey

Pitcher of the year — Dakota Price

Softball

MVP — Emri Carson

Offensive player — Genesis Forman

Defensive player — Chloe Wood

Utility player — Madison Willams

Most improved player — Morgan Adrio

Yellowjacket Award — Jalyn Yakesch

Soccer

MVP — Fabian Lujan and Gabrielle Sherrill

Offensive player — Alan Lujan and Evelyn Mireles

Midfield player — Alex Gonzalez and Jocabet Villanueva

Defensive player — Johnathan Mendez and Syria Maldonado

Heart and Hustle — Luis Soto and Lilia Fonseca

Basketball

(Lady Jackets)

Heart and Hustle — Jaylynn Hefti

MVP — Alicia Dennis

Offensive player — Julianna Warren

Defensive player — Chloe Woods

Sportmanship — Lauren Simons

Highest free throw percentage — Alicia Dennis and Autumn Brown

(Yellowjackets)

Longevity/Endurance — Mason Claver

Leadership — Jaise Bowie

MVP — Boomer Irvin

Offensive MVP — Cameron Clamon

Powerlifting

Girls' outstanding lifter — Andrea Beasley and Bethany Alexander

Boys' outstanding lifter — Johnathan Mendez

All around lifter — Alicia Dennis

Track

Heart and Hustle — Thomas Stinson

Outstanding distance runner — Garret Clark

Outstanding sprinter — Desmond Tutson

Outstanding thrower — Teague Stewart

Leadership — Desmond Jones

Outstanding jumper — Alicia Dennis

Outstanding hurdler — Travis Munden

Golf

Golfer of the Year — Boomer Irvin

Most improved — Ethyn Irvin

Student Trainer of the Year

Naliea Salinas

Lady Jacket Athlete of the Year

Alicia Dennis

Yellowjacket Athletes of the Year

Cameron Clamon and Boomer Irvin