ADR logo.tif

Below are the results for the Champ Hambrick Relays that were held at Brownsboro High School.

The Bears and Bearettes competed in their final meet before the District 15-3A meet on Thursday in the Mineola Yellow Jacket Relays.

The District 15-3A meet will be held at Van High School with the prelims beginning next Thursday. The finals are set for Friday at Van.

Champ Hambrick Relays

Girls

Team Standings — 1. Gilmer, 168; 2. Bullard, 130; 3. Spring Hill, 121; 4. Van, 82; 5. Westwood, 66; 6. Brownsboro, 47.

Shot Put — 1. Criddle, Gilmer, 35-8; 2. L. Jones, Van, 35-6; 3. Spiller, Bullard, 32-11; 4. A. Jones, Van, 32-7; 5. White, Gilmer, 30-11; 6. Key, Bullard, 29-1.

High Jump — 1. Walker, Brownsboro, 5-2; 2. Anderson, Van, 5-0; 3. Carter, Van, 4-8; 4. Abercrombie, Bullard, 4-8.

Discus — 1. Jones, Van, 105-3; 2. Searcy, Bullard, 100-8; 3. Jarman, Van, 94-0; 4. Fluellen, Gilmer, 87-4; 5. Dellatore, Bullard, 83-5; 6. Houston, Brownsboro, 80-3

Triple Jump — 1. Brown, Spring Hill, 36-6; 2. Durham, Westwood, 35-2; 3. L. Edwards, Brownsboro, 34-5; 4. K. Edwards, Gilmer, 33-5; 5. Thompson, Westwood, 33-2; 6. Johnson, Gilmer, 32-8.

Pole Vault — 1. Sechorist, Spring Hill, 11-0; 2. Peterson, Spring Hill, 9-0; 3. Welch, Bullard, 7-0; 4. Kellman, Van, 6-6.

Long Jump — 1. Brown, Gilmer, 16-3; 2. Manning, Brownsboro, 15-5; 3. Edwards, Brownsboro, 15-2; 4. Conner, Bullard, 15-2; 5. Thompson, Westwood, 15-1; 6. Nelson, Bullard, 15-1.

3.200-Meter Run — 1. Harris, Spring Hill, 13:13; 2. Nelson, Spring Hill, 13:36; 3. Callens, Bullard, 13:40; 4. Bloxom, Bullard, 14:00; 5. Halamka, Van, 14:22; 6. Bassham, Westwood, 14:24.

100 Hurdles — 1. Hollas, Spring Hill, 13.15; 2. Nelson, Bullard, 17.16; 3. Criddle, Gilmer, 17.24; 4. Stone, 17.63; 5. Wooden, Westwood, 17.92; 6. Peterson, Spring Hill, 17.94.

4x100 Relay — 1. Gilmer, 49.88; 2. Westwood, 50.88; 3. Van, 51.20; 4. Bullard, 52.40; 5. Brownsboro, 54.46; 6. Spring Hill, 55.14.

100 Dash — 1. Watson, Gilmer, 13.15; 2. Welch, Bullard, 13.20; 3. Anderson, Van, 13.25; 4. Hancock, Bullard, 13.50; 5. Hawk, Westwood, 13.96; 6. Hinton, Bullard, 14.17.

800 Run — 1. Smith, Gilmer, 2:32.30; 2. Kelley, Bullard, 2:32.70; 3. Connor, Bullard, 2:41.89; 4. Cross, Westwood, 2:44.75; 5. Hampton, Spring Hill, 2:47.30; 6. Chamberlain, Bullard, 2:48.56.

4x200 Relay — 1. Gilmer, 1:49.41; 2. Westwood, 1:51.46; 3. Van, 1:56.96; 4. Bullard, 1:53.59; 5. Brownsboro, 1:56.78; 6. Spring Hill, 1:58.25

400 Run — 1. Brown, Spring Hill, 1:00.64; 2. Thomas, Gilmer, 1:03.21; 3. Wilson, Bullard, 1:03.31; 4. Fenneli, Gilmer, 1:05.96; 5. Guzman, Van, 1:06.34; 6. Davis, Westwood, 1:07.06.

1.600 Run — 1. Harris, Spring Hill, 6:07.00; 2. Kelly, Bullard, 6:07.06; 3. Callens, Bullard, 6:15.78; 4. Nelson, Spring Hill, 6:21.00; 5. Bloxom, Bullard, 6:24.19; 6. Frederick, Gilmer, 6:25.56.

300 Hurdles — 1. Smith, Gilmer, 49.04; 2. Criddle, Gilmer, 51.12; 3. Hollas, Spring Hill, 51.44; 4. Stone, Gilmer, 51.84; 5. Sechrist, Spring Hill, 51.89; 6. Finch, Bullard, 53.63.

4x400 Relay — 1. Gilmer, 4:15; 2. Spring Hill, 4:25; 3. Bullard, 4:26; 4. Brownsboro, 4:32; 5. Westwood, 4:34; 6. Van, 5:04.

BOYS

Team Standings — 1. Gilmer, 167; 2. Spring Hill, 124; 3. Bullard, 114; 4. Brownsboro, 109; 5. Van, 85; 6. Westwood, 6; 7. Martins Mills, 3.

Shot Put — 1. McKenzie, Brownsboro, 46-0; 2. Boyd, Van, 44-2; 3. Allen, Bullard, 43-1; 4. Tucker, Spring Hill, 41-0; 5. Wright, Brownsboro, 39-10; 6. Schutt, Bullard, 39-2.

High Jump — 1. Garska, Spring Hill, 5-8; 2. Hughes, Bullard, 5-6; T3. Bailey, Brownsboro, 5-6; Smith, Gilmer, 5-6; 5. Fluellen, Gilmer, 5-6.

Discus — 1. Allen, Bullard, 160-9; 2. Tucker, Spring Hill, 141-11; 3. McKenzie, Brownsboro, 140-3; 4. Phillips, Bullard, 123-1; 5. Boyd, Van, 120-5; 6. Wright, Brownsboro, 118-5

Triple Jump — 1. Smith, Gilmer, 41-5; 2. Jones, Van, 40-7; 3. Daly, Bullard, 39-9; 4. Garska, Spring Hill, 39-1; 5. Bailey, Brownsboro, 38-8; 6. Hollis, Gilmer, 38-5.

Pole Vault — 1. Cotton, Van, 12-0; 2. Nelson, Gilmer, 11-6; 3. Sartain, Van, 11-6.

Long Jump — 1. Jones, Van, 20-0; 2. Nelson, Gilmer, 20-0; 3. Taylor, Bullard, 19-11; 4. Tate, Gilmer, 18-11; 5. Tibias, Van, 18-7; 6. Greenlee, Martins Mill, 18-4.

3.200-Meter Run — 1. Tomme, Spring Hill, 10.35; 2. Smith, Gilmer, 10.51; 3. Gonzales, Spring Hill, 11.18; 4. Lindley, Gilmer, 11.30; 5. Sierra, Martins Mill, 12.10; 6. Wall, Bullard, 12:23.

110 Hurdles — 1. Thompson, Brownsboro, 16.37; 2. Garska, Spring Hill, 16.53; 3. Neal, Van, 17.22; 4. Alsobrook, Bullard, 17.67; 5. Crouch, Gilmer, 17.69; 6. Tucker, Spring Hill, 18.39.

4x100 Relay — 1. Gilmer, 42.93; 2. Brownsboro, 44.64; 3. Van, 44.70; 4. Bullard, 44.87; 5. Spring Hill, 45.45; 6. Westwood, 46.19.

100 Dash — 1. Tate, Gilmer, 11.65; 2. Tobias, Van, 11.66; 3. Henderson, Bullard, 11.68; 4. Means, Westwood, 11.71; 5. Jackson, Gilmer, 11.72; 6. Odom, Brownsboro, 11.73.

800 Run — 1. White, Spring Hill, 2:03.73; 2. Hughes, Gilmer, 2:04.15; 3. Milligan, Brownsboro, 2:11.61; 4. Rives, Bullard, 2:17.24; 5. Campa, Van, 2:17.37; 6. Taylor, Brownsboro, 2:18.27.

4x200 Relay — 1. Gilmer, 1:30.46; 2. Bullard, 1:34.86; 3. Spring Hill, 1:35.43; 4. Brownsboro, 1:35.48; 5. Van, 1:36.36.

400 Dash — 1. Turner, Bullard, 52.74; 2. Wood, Bullard, 53.25; 3. Patterson, Spring Hill, 53.87; 4. Jones, Gilmer, 54.09; 5. Volentine, Brownsboro, 54.19; 6. Redmond, Van, 55.48.

1.600 Run — 1. White, Spring Hill, 4:44; 2. Milligan, Brownsboro, 4:49; 3. Tomme, Spring Hill, 4:58; 4. Gonzales, Spring Hill, 5:01; 5. Hughes, Gilmer, 5:04; 6. Smith, Gilmer, 5:05.

300 Hurdles — 1. Smith, Gilmer, 40.28; 2. Richardson, Brownsboro, 43.22; 3. Cook, Brownsboro, 43.58; 4. Garska, Spring Hill, 44.40; 5. Alsobrook, Bullard, 45.04; 6. Thompson, Brownsboro, 45.23.

4x400 Relay — 1. Gilmer, 3:30; 2. Spring Hill, 3:38; 3. Brownsboro, 3:39; 4. Bullard, 3:40; 5. Van, 3:59.

Recommended for you