Athens Review, Athens, Texas

Sports

March 30, 2013

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK: Champ Hambrick Track Meet Results

BROWNSBORO — Below are the results of the Brownsboro Champ Hambrick Track Meet held on March 28.

Varsity Boys

Discus

6th place — Rance Thorne, Mabank 118’ 4 1/2”

High Jump

4th place — Smith, Mabank 5’6”

Long Jump

4th place — Pace, Brownsboro 20’ .75”

Triple Jump

3rd place — Pace, Brownsboro 41’

3200 meter run

2nd place — Milligan, Brownsboro 10:44

3rd place — Reeves, Mabank 11:00

110m hurdles

6th place — Johanneson, Mabank 17.98

400m relay

2nd place — Mabank 46:30

5th place — Brownsboro 46:38

800m run

6th place — Graham, Mabank 2:13

800m relay

3rd place — Brownsboro 1:36.89

4th place — Mabank 1:37.00

1600m run

4th place — Milligan, Brownsboro 4:49.1

1600m relay

6th place — Brownsboro 3:45

Junior Varsity Boys

Discus

4th place — LaCroix, Brownsboro 99’4”

Shot Put

3rd place — West, Athens 36’6”

5th place — Vinson, Mabank 35’ 11 1/2”

High Jump

1st place — Hart, Athens 5’6”

Long Jump

1st place — Fuller, Athens 19’1”

5th place — Koskelin, Mabank 18’2”

6th place — Cochrane, Mabank 17’1”

Triple Jump

5th place — Roberts, Athens 36’ 11 1/2”

3200m run

2nd place — Boren, Mabank 11:52

4th place — Contrans, Athens 12:39

110m hurdles

3rd place — Weherman, Brownsboro 18.17

6th place — Richardson, Brownsboro 18.73

400m relay

5th place — Athens 47.07

100m run

3rd place — Mason, Brownsboro 11:84

800m run

5th place — Tucker, Mabank 2:28

800m relay

3rd place — Athens 1:38.22

4th place — Mabank 1:40

400m run

3rd place — Odom, Brownsboro 57.03

5th place — Ponnequin, Brownsboro 57.75

1600m run

2nd place — Boren, Mabank 5:35

5th place — Contrares, Athens 5:45

300m hurdles

4th place — Richardson, Brownsboro 47.26

1600m relay

2nd place — Athens, 3:51

4th place — Mabank, 4:00

5th place — Brownsboro, 4:01

Varsity Girls

Discus

4th place — Houston, Brownsboro 86’ 10.5”

5th place — Lane, Mabank 83’ 7.5”

6th place — Red, Athens 77’6.6”

Shot Put

3rd place — Phillips, Brownsboro 30’ 1”

4th place — Lane, Mabank 29’ 1”

5th place — Monmouth, Athens 28’ 2”

6th place — Lucas, Athens 27’ 5.5”

Long Jump

4th place — Cumby, Athens 14’ 10”

Triple Jump

5th place — Spurger, Mabank 27’ 4.5”

3200m run

3rd place — Pottorf, Mabank 13:48

5th place — Beyles, Mabank 14:24

100m hurdles

2nd place — Hawkins, Mabank 17.97

400m relay

4th place — Mabank 55.77

100m run

5th place — Patton, Athens 13.66

800m run

5th place — Burnet, Athens 2:47

6th place — McDonald, Brownsboro 3:01

800m relay

3rd place — Athens 1:54.60

400m run

1st place — Cumby, Athens 1:03

5th place — Barnett, Athens 1:06.96

6th place — McDonald, Brownsboro 1:09

1600m run

4th place — Pottorf, Mabank 6:10

5th place — Williams, Brownsboro 6:19

300m hurdles

4th place — Hawkins, Mabank 51.70

1600m relay

2nd place — Athens 4:32

200m run

4th place — Patton, Athens 28.0

Junior Varsity Girls

Discus

3rd place — Brinkly, Brownsboro 73’9”

Shot Put

2nd place — Woods, Brownsboro 26’ 10.5”

4th place — Cook, Athens 25’7”

5th place — Helzer, Mabank 25’6”

High Jump

1st place — Hall, Mabank 4’4”

4th place — Cooley, Athens 4’2”

Long Jump

4th place — Woods, Brownsboro 13’ 5.5”

Triple Jump

3rd place — Walker, Brownsboro 28.6’

4th place — Hall, Mabank 28’ 4.5”

5th place — Baker, Mabank 26’ 5.5”

100m hurdles

2nd place — Hall, Mabank 18.65

3rd place — Woods, Brownsboro 19.63

4th place — Cooley, Athens 21.64

400m relay

2nd place — Mabank (A) 56.29

5th place — Mabank (B) 59.53

100m run

1st place — Morgan, Athens 13.90

800m run

2nd place — Walker, Brownsboro 2:49

5th place — Baker, Mabank 3:09

6th place — Lira, Athens 3:16

800m relay

5th place — Mabank 2:04.28

6th place — Athens 2:04.30

400m run

1st place — Walker, Brownsboro 1:09.42

4th place — Ledezma, Mabank 1:15

6th place — Stephenson, Athens 1:20

1600m run

6th place — Garza, Mabank 7:03

300m hurdles

2nd place — Hall A., Mabank 1:01.53

4th place — Web M., Mabank 1:02.8

6th place — Colewell, Mabank 1:12.01

1600m relay

1st place — Mabank 4:55

3rd place — Athens 6:07

200m run

3rd place — Edwards, Mabank 29.61

6th place — Dittmer, Mabank 30.63

1
Text Only
Sports