MVP: Leonard Williams, Sr. Mart

Defensive MVP: Terrell Pride, Sr. Mart

Offensive MVP: De’Nerian Thomas, Fr. Mart

Newcomer of the Year: Grant Goebel, So. Riesel

Coach of the Year: Rusty Nail, Mart

1st Team Offense

WR: Quentin Bryant, Jr. Mart

Lane Cobbs, Jr. Mart

Brett Anderson, So. Kerens

Paul Williams, Sr. Kerens

TE: Alan Hoeft, Sr. Riesel

RB: Ragan Henderson, Jr. Rice

Logan Wornat, Jr. Riesel

Eathan Holloway, Fr. Riesel

QB: Dustin Lee, Sr. Cross Roads

OL: Hunter Norwood, Sr. Cross Roads

Michael Kline, Jr. Kerens        

Justin Watson, Sr. Riesel        

Buddy Dill, Sr. Riesel            

Weston Adam, Sr. Riesel        

Jacob Kyle, Jr. Mart        

K: Eddie Pena, Jr. Rice

2nd Team Offense

WR: Shelton Sayles, So. Kerens

Colton Ware, Sr. Kerens

Hunter Dawson, Sr. Mart

Chance Caldwell, Sr. Cayuga

Chris McDaniel, Sr. Cayuga

TE: Hagan Barlow, Sr. Rice

RB: Corey Schroeder, Sr. Riesel

D’onte Jackson, Jr. Cayuga

Michael Bustamante, Sr. Rice

QB: Nate Betts, Fr. Kerens

Seth Toten, Jr. Mart

OL: Dylan Woods, Jr. Kerens    

Ben Torres, Sr. Rice    

Jody Bernal, Sr. Rice

Seth McGlaun, So. Cross Roads

Chris Hobbs, Sr. Kerens

Joe Reddick, Jr. Riesel

Cody Hill, Jr. Mart

Ronnie Roddy, Jr. Mart        

K: Quentin Bryant, Jr. Mart

Honorable Mention Offense

Trevor Riley, Jr. Mart

Rayvon Faulk, So. Kerens

Dylan Mayo, Sr. Cross Roads    

Brandon Pryor, Sr. Cross Roads

Tyler Cobb, Sr. Cross Roads

Garrett Trussell, Sr. Cross Roads

Brandon Peyrefitte, Sr. Cross Roads

Chad Sherrell, Jr. Cross Roads

Jake Nash, Sr. Cayuga

Xavier Johnson, Sr. Cayuga

Jared Little, Sr. Cayuga

Brandon Batton, Jr. Cayuga

Daniel Jock, Jr. Cayuga

Stephen Slater, So. Cayuga

Irvin Briones, Fr. Rice

Jorge Hernandez, So. Rice

        1st Team Defense

DL: Brady Wilkins, Sr. Riesel

Jesus Jaimes, Sr. Riesel

Hollis Adler, Sr. Mart

Kory DeVoss, Jr. Mart

Don Holly, Jr. Cayuga

DJ Woods, Sr. Kerens

Dylan Wood, Jr. Kerens

ILB: Collin Nail, Fr. Mart    

Ragan Henderson, Jr. Rice    

Michael Kline, Jr. Kerens

OLB: Dakota Norris, Sr. Kerens    

Tyler Kaminski, Sr. Riesel    

Randall Kadlacek, Sr. Riesel    

Jesse Medina, Sr. Mart    

Sec: Shaquille Fields, Sr. Rice

Luis Dominguez, Sr. Rice

Colton Ware, Sr. Kerens

Paul Williams, Sr. Kerens

Quentin Bryant, Jr. Mart

Hunter Dawson, Sr. Mart

P: Eddie Pena, Jr. Rice

2nd Team Defense

DL: Corey Schroeder, Sr. Riesel

Alan Hoeft, Sr. Riesel

Shannon Cordell, So. Mart

Ben Torres, Sr. Rice

Tyler Trussell, Fr. Cross Roads

ILB: Jody Bernal, Sr. Rice    

Justin Watson, Sr. Riesel

Tanner Gunnels, Sr. Cayuga

OLB: Michael Bustamante, Sr. Rice    

Raven Huffman, Fr. Rice    

Brandon Peyrefitte, Sr. Cross Roads    

Sec: Chance Caldwell, Sr. Cayuga

Eric Hughes, Jr. Rice

Taylor Johnson, Jr. Cross Roads

Kevin Townsel, Jr. Kerens

Shelton Sayles, So. Kerens

Olan Massingill, Jr. Riesel

P: Jake Nash, Sr. Cayuga

Carlos Solis, Sr. Kerens

Honorable Mention Defense

Xavier Rosas, Jr. Mart

Shawn Himes, Jr. Cross Roads

Dustin Lee, Sr. Cross Roads

This Week's Circulars