Athens Review, Athens, Texas

December 20, 2012

TVCC Honors List and President’s Honor Roll announced

Special to the Review
The Athens Review

ATHENS — Trinity Valley Community College has named a number of students to the President’s Honor Roll and the Honors List for the fall 2012 semester.

TVCC students named to the President’s Honor Roll must complete at least 12 semester hours with a perfect 4.0 grade point average for the semester.

Students named to the Honors List also must complete at least 12 semester hours and earn at least a 3.5 grade point average for the semester.

   The following students were named to the President’s Honor Roll (listed alphabetically by hometown):

ATHENS: Ilir Ademaj, Marilyn M. Avila, Mary L. Bernard, Sandra K. Bohannon, Brandon Burkhalter, Nikki L. Byrd, Pedro J. Galvan, Mallory A. Garcia, Melissa G. Goss, Tiffany L. Hadnot, Victoria P. Harris, Stormy L. Hendrik, William R. Hopper, Tammy L. Kinzer, Amber L. Lindsey, Joelle E. Logan, Jessica K. Loper, Mayra L. Lux, Richard N. Lynd, Chalisa M. Madsen, Diann Marshall, Jessica N. McLemore, Jonathan K. Miller, Kamren R. Millsap, Ryan A. Nino, William B. Nolley, Whitney E. Rogers, Tiffany N. Sexton, Barrie E. Sharp, Sarah S. Shultz, Kaitlyn K. Sloan, Aundra D. Smith, Austin J. Tyson, Cori A. Warren, Jazmine N. Williams, Payton C. Williams, Jennifer Wooldridge.

AUSTIN: Ashley B. Malone.

BEN WHEELER: Joe E. Elerson, Clarence J. Love, Heather D. Pontello, Marvin L. Walker.

BROWNSBORO: Brittanie A. Scheen.

BUFFALO: Cheryl R. Curry.

CANTON: Sally J. Evans, Elizabeth A. Lee, April V. McKinney, Kirsten T. Smith, Dylan M. Stack, Crystal L. Williams.

CHANDLER: Karen C. Manoy.

COMBINE: Tara A. James.

CRANDALL: Alexandra D. Bullock, Kimberley L. Jackson, Terri K. Tyree.

CROCKETT: Travis E. Randolph.

DALLAS: Krystle D. Henderson, Heather N. Mills, Maria E. Poole, Carrie Webb.

EDGEWOOD: Kimberly A. Hopgood, Lauren T. Murray.

ELKHART: Tina M. Arnold, Fletcher R. Larkin, John D. Richbourg, Katrina L. Schulze, Stephani N. Tritico.

EUSTACE: Samuel L. Austin, Jacob T. McCarter, Travis Meeks.

FAIRFIELD: Robin N. Davis.

FORNEY: Samantha M. Bragg, Joshua W. Hillis, Jason G. Jensen, Kayley A. Richardson, Meghan R. Royal, Jennifer L. Stewart, Elizabeth J. Ware.

FRANKSTON: Sunni L. Boles, Kayla D. Mascorro, Brandon K. Vandeman.

GARLAND: Sarah L. Miller, Kathleen J. Williams.

GRAND SALINE: Mallie A. Munn.

GRAPELAND: Kali L. Bohannon, Janice E. Chapman.

GUN BARREL CITY: Vickey Doescher, Rudell A. Fernandez, Matthew S. Fletcher, Dawn M. Gray, Heather Lawrence, Carrie A. Nizio, Taylor D. Youngblood.

HEARTLAND: Sandy Sagredo.

HENDERSON: Tessa A. Thomas.

KAUFMAN: Kelsey B. Dodson, Brittany S. Fortner, Stephen D. Gentzel , Morgan M. Haning, Olena S. Levchenko, Martin D. Nicholas, Melanie A. Reeves, Nancy Waits, Melissa L. Warner.

KEMP: Dawn L. Barber, Douglas M. Gibbs, Kelsey B. Payne, Jacob P. Walker.

LARUE: Jason B. Forester, Aidee E. Ornelas, Vicki L. Taylor.

MABANK: Melissa A. Alvarado, Jackie L. Brown, Caleb A. Caldwell, Shannan T. Davis, Leonor I. Hernandez, Cassie L. Kirkpatrick, Renee Mathis, Madison R. Montgomery, Judith K. Newman, Mallory B. Norman, Katelyn N. Pippin, Leslie L. Scott, Savannah B. Smith, Trisha A. Wilson.

MALAKOFF: Jennifer L. Collins, Maria E. Garcia, David D. Gastauer, Kristin Gonzales, Virginia G. Phillips, Jessica D. Robertson.

MESQUITE: Jennie M. Barton.

MEXIA: Sarah N. Calame.

MURCHISON: Randi A. King.

OLIVEHURST: Rigoberto Aquilera.

PALESTINE: Jordan L. Avery, Yancy D. Bell, Gabrielle E. Dantin, Kimberly L. Davis, Amber M. Denson, Amber M. Douglas, Julio C. Duran, Tiffanie K. Fewell, Ashleigh Gleason, Charles W. Hobbs, David T. Johnson, Sara E. Levitt, Samantha L. Lowery, Brandon L. Miller, Temiloluwa T. Otuyel, Matthew T. Park, Lisa M. Phillips, Brenda K. Pool, Rebecca A. Rogers, Dixie R. Rose, Carman B. Scott, Anne E. Smith, Virginia J. Thigpen, Ruth E. Tiller, Kimberly R. Webb, Ricardo Zepeda.

ROCKWALL: Julie Chadwick, Dominique V. Cordova, Tami M. Leal, Alyssa A. Peterson, Adriana L. Roldan, Jordan P. Wood.

RUSK: Renee M. Hill.

SCURRY: Paul H. Crouch, Kaylie L. Young.

SEAGOVILLE: Shelbi B. Campbell.

SEVEN POINTS: Joshuah M. Parman.

TENNESSEE COLONY: David R. Baker, Elizabeth A. Vaughn.

TERRELL: Ashley R. Akins, Norma I. Balderas, Monica L. Bates, Leah K. Belk, Evalyn G. Brooks, Bradley A. Duncan, Kimberly J. Goodwin, Diana E. Hernandez, Nicia D. Jeffrey, Lindsey N. Jordan, Heather E. McCraw, Lauren M. Rice, Tracie E. Travoli, Ashley R. Wilkins.

THORNDALE: Kim I. Leschber.

TOOL: Barbara A. Baxter, Bayardo Quintanilla, Jordan Quintanilla.

TRINIDAD: Vivian J. Boggas, Holeigh A. Emerson, Chance L. Holt.

TYLER: Steven Rosenbalm.

WAXAHACHIE: Kealey C. Gardner.

WILLS POINT: Carla D. Hayden, Samantha T. Marchand, Viktoriia D. Tabelev.



The following students were named to the Honors List (listed alphabetically by hometown):

ARLINGTON: Eniola C. Fadipe, Grace Igbudu, Miriam Ndandarika, Babatunde T. Shittu.

ATHENS: Erik L. Angel, Calli M. Bane, Antonio A. Bojalil, Shalyndrea Burroughs, Kathy C. Carrillo, Adam Charette, Katherine Christian, Shana R. Clapp, Paula A. Contois, Lauren E. Ellis, Caitlin M. Ferguson, Parker Fincher, Nancy Galvan, Felecia N. Gardner, Azsia L. Hearn, Channing B. Horton, Ethan Jackson, Douglas R. Johnson, Kristi D. Jones, Tabitha A. Jones, Candice R. Juvera, Michael D. Kellum, Eduardo Limon, Kayla R. Loar, Juan M. Lopez, Kenta Maeda, Nathan C. Malone, Lacy B. Mayo, Dallas A. Meadows, Bryan C. Mills, Monica Negrete, Adriana Ornelas, Krystal M. Rios, Vanesa G. Salazar, Graciela Sanchez, Shayla N. Sanders, Kara D. Silvey, Erin R. Stapper, Arelly Tovias, Diane N. Waggoner, Justus C. Whitcher, Gabrielle R. William, Jacob C. Williams, Michael A. Yates, Eduardo M. Zea.

BEN WHEELER: Kathryn B. Barnes, Christopher Bridges, Jenny L. Foster, Sarah B. Gore, Sarah C. Hensley, Taylor L. Wilson.

BROWNSBORO: Charlotte Crutchfield, Amy L. Hanna, Louella Lackey, Alison F. Wonhas.

BUFFALO: Lana Curry.

BURLESON: Nicole L. Wofford.

CAMPBELL: Jana R. Burrus.

CANTON: Tracy A. Al-flaih, Ryan W. Barker, Tori L. Heard, Hayley R. Kent, Kathleen Palladino, Rebecca N. Ryer, Dylan M. Schofield, Shirley M. Yancey.

CHANDLER: Taylor B. Garber, Jacob B. Lehman, Davida M. Valdez.

COMBINE: Annah R. Fry.

COMMERCE: Spenser N. Jeanlouis.

CRANDALL: Brett L. Bilbrey, Mary J. Bloomquist, Seth D. Bolstad, Tiffany R. Felts, Joshua K. Henderson, Jacqueline D. Latko, Karina I. Montes, Cherie N. Ritchie, Brittney L. Sides, Aaron J. Stamper.

CROCKETT: Patrick T. Rhodes.

CROSBY: Samuel H. Fowler.

CUMBY: Scottie S. Kovach.

DALLAS: Derrick F. Mumah.

DAWSON: Ambrelle S. Kirby.

DEBERRY: Candise Wise.

DENTON: Ryleigh N. Thompson.

DUMAS: Kirk S. Montana.

DUNCANVILLE: Jamaluhn S. Paul.

EDGEWOOD: Pamela D. Sitton, Tori R. Warner.

ELKHART: Elizabeth Custodio, Courtney L. Goodson, Morgan B. Holcomb, Charity J. Morgan.

EMORY: Cheryl L. Dodson, Jason L. Petri, Raven E. Wright.

ENNIS: Robbi A. Kozlovsky, Cynthia J. Pruitt.

EULESS: Jacob L. Hill.

EUSTACE: Kristin L. Cooper, Nicole M. Duncan, Clint W. Evans, Rhonda G. Godlewski, Kathleen C. Lamb, Earnest E. McLeod, Mason Shaffner, Lauren A. Webster.

FORNEY: Lyndsi J. Adams, Tony R. Aguilar, Amy L. Anderson, Kimberley A. Bateman, Katelyn Berkstresser, Karla J. Bowden, Hunter B. Courtney, Cathleen J. Crawford, Kristy M. Epley, Luis S. Espinoza, Kimberly L. Finley, Maria E. Flores, Jordan E. Fulton, Samantha S. Green, Kimberly E. Hansen, Julie L. Havins, William D. Jones, Chika E. Keazor, Deborah A. King, Deena A. Lee, Patricia A. Payne, Carrie Phillips, Justin B. Pilgrim, Tara B. Robinson, Rachael D. Runnels, Eric M. Smith, Desiree G. Tanguma, Kaytie E. Tapley, Joshua A. Wadley, Stacy R. Word.

FRANKSTON: Diana Orozco, Jonathan D. Perry.

FRISCO: Adesuwa Giwa-osagie.

FRUITVALE: Kelly T. Williams.

GARLAND: Ekeoma I. Cooper, Kristie K. Hurst, Bawandeep Kaur, Eston M. Mwangi, Offiong Sims, Azali M. Turner.

GILMER: Sarahn A. Williams.

GOLDEN: Kelsey A. Whiteley.

GRAND PRAIRIE: Bria L. Molock.

GRAND SALINE: Wendy L. Bragg.

GRAPELAND: Meredith L. Schoppe, Zachary C. Wilshusen.

GREENVILLE: Natasha N. Cadenhead, Julia Freeman, Lynelle D. Perkins.

GUN BARREL CITY: Melissa Compoc, Aaron Cosper , Kimberly N. Edwards, Amber R. Gregg, Crissy N. Linder, Payton E. Owen, Taylor M. Rademacher, Cliffton E. Rudman, Ashley N. Trammell, Breanna D. Turnbow.

HALLSVILLE: Chelsea T. Malone.

HEARTLAND: Shaimariah Q. Jackson.

HEATH: Chrisy R. Cooley.

HILO: Ariana P. Kaleo.

HURST: Christopher C. Mann.

KAUFMAN: Naomi F. Bielmas, Brooke E. Bowers, Shawna M. Chambers, Christina Congleton, Rachel Exum, Lezley D. Hart, Michael L. Hughes, Collin Jesionowski, Logan S. McAvoy, Stephanie L. Meadows, Alicia N. Meyers, John G. Mitchell, Miranda N. Nalls, Paula G. Norris, Haylee K. Phillips, Shelia R. Prox, Elyzabeth C. Reyes, Brittany L. Slatton, Bridgett S. Smith, Kristine M. Smith, Carol A. Turner, Shelby R. White, Juli C. Willett, Kathy A. Young.

KEMP: James B. Brown, Ronnie L. Donaghe, Clare Ellis, Katherine D. Ellis, Margaret E. Floyd, Shaunisty D. Gomez, Robert J. Janeway, Jessica A. Johnson, Christina Ladouceur, Juan A. Mackinnon, Juan A. Montoya, Jessie D. Morton, Valentina Ramirez, Sean T. Ryan, Dana L. Sain, Kayla D. Walker, Brandon T. Welborn.

KEMPNER: Macie L. Moses.

LANCASTER: Taisha L. Roberson, Sharnell M. Smith.

LARUE: Maria A. Bailey, Sabrina L. Bradley.

LEWISVILLE: Ejike U. Onyegbule.

LULING: Bryan J. Ruiz.

MABANK: Caleb R. Atherton, Candace A. Bieg, Sarah E. Bivins, Adrian S. Boulter, Daniel D. Dan, Brandon N. Hairl, Cali L. Johnson, Christi J. Reneau, Jessica T. Schaefer, Deborah E. Thomas, Hailey A. Tucker.

MAGNOLIA: Kaitlyn M. McShan.

MALAKOFF: Reanna M. Lowrance, Latarsha R. Polk, Angelica D. Rosa.

MANSFIELD: Pete C. Bravo.

MARSHALL: Jordan L. Jones.

MESQUITE: Stephanie C. Anukem, Allyson R. Braggs, Sheena L. Campbell, Diana W. Dobbins, Linda K. Hilz, Kathryn R. Lopez, Olivia S. Lopez, Sandro P. Mas, Erin Melton.

MINEOLA: Lynette E. Keahey.

MONTALBA: Juanita L. Petrik.

MURCHISON: Rebecca A. Bond, Kassandrea Buckalew, Jannet R. Ledesma, Lee R. Loredo.

OAKWOOD: Mitzie A. Malina.

PALESTINE: Abiodun D. Awoyomi, Lucy R. Ayala, Baylie L. Ballard, John E. Barrett, Leslee M. Brenton, Abbie E. Colley, Amanda R. Defore, Christie Y. Forester, Dylan W. Friedman, Jessica Guzman, Courtney Hickman, Julie A. Lane, Elizabeth P. Manis, Mara C. Poland, Kayla M. Powell, Tamecia N. Scott, Klila A. Scroggins, Julia A. Shaw, Ruth J. Soto, Ryan D. Stampley, Keya D. Stephens, Gideon W. Unger.

QUINLAN: Janee B. Andrews, Kelsey A. Hobden, Shana L. Roark.

RICHARDSON: Rachel Kiarie.

RICHMOND: Melissa Billingsley.

ROCKWALL: Hanna L. Jacobs, Casey M. Lott, Ashley L. Purnell, Deedra J. Robertson, Chris N. Sutter, Gloria A. Williams.

ROWLETT: Elvina D. Chetty, Amber R. Granberry, Susan C. Urrutia, April Y. Vandoesburg, Sheri A. Zadina.

ROYSE CITY: Kimberly M. Blair, Stephanie L. Campbel, Brooke T. Davis, Melissa J. Frajkor, Emerald L. Griseta.

SAN ANTONIO: Ada G. Hollifield.

SAN DIEGO: Victoria Wells.

SCURRY: Shevawn L. Fletcher, Luis A. Garcia, Alan J. Ladd, Rachel A. Lee, Jeremy S. West.

SEAGOVILLE: Jared W. York.

SEVEN POINTS: Shirlene M. Sciolaro.

TENNESSEE COLONY: John D. Collins, Beverly A. Marcum.

TERRELL: Linda K. Ackerson, Amanda M. Ayers, Steven P. Bergan, Michele L. Cox, Julia M. Gillispie, Chelsea B. Graves, Todd K. Gulick, J A. Herndon, Catherine R. Hopkins, Melody R. Julian, Marco A. Landa, Samantha M. Mahaffey, Jeremy R. McClinton, Madason B. McCombs, Wilma D. Mitchell, Duy H. Nguyen, Walter Puebla, Markesha L. Robinson, Stormy R. Robinson, Elizabeth D. Schaefe, Shayla D. Thompson, William D. Thompson, Taryn Wade, Fedor M. Weems, Nina M. Weems.

TOOL: Mary E. Vanhuss.

TRINIDAD: Brandon D. Looney, Blake D. McClure.

TYLER: Melissa D. Tillery.

VIDOR: Kaitlyn D. Werner.

WACO: Lasecret N. Plump.

WAXAHACHIE: Canaan B. Mullinax.

WEATHERFORD: Lucretia B. Harrell.

WEST TAWAKONI: Clara M. Keeton, Wendy R. Watson.

WHITEHOUSE: Erica P. Jordan, Lauren A. Pittman.

WILLS POINT: Jesse L. Bean, Makaela R. Foster, Ricardo Gomez, Kacy M. Hatfield, Natosh Jendrzejewski, Kimberly D. Lane, Sarah A. Moore, Mariah C. Pemberton, Jacob C. Rogers, Anthony J. Sweet, Tonya L. Worley.

WYLIE: Mikaela D. Lozada.