Athens Review, Athens, Texas

March 25, 2013

Henderson County Livestock Show results


The Athens Review

Athens — Breeding Beef Results

American Breeding Beef Champion Jordyn Costlow

American Reserve Breeding Beef Champion Gracey Pitchford

English Breeding Beef Champion Brogan Rademacher

Exotic Breeding Beef Champion Gentry Weatherford

Exotic Breeding Beef Reserve Champion Seth Rimple

Non-Registered Reserve Champion Kolby Sims

Overall Breeding Beef Grand Champion Joydyn Costlow

Overall Breeding Beef Reserve Champion Gracey Pitchford



Senior Breeding Beef Showmanship

Seth Rimplel

Jordyn Costlow

Presley Martin

Matthew Carter

Samantha Crocker

Hunter Snow



Junior Breeding Beef Showmanship

Casey Pitchford

Shae Rimpel

Gracey Pitchford

Laura Dyer

Sara Simpel

Gentry Weatherford



Boilers

Cooper Norman

Cooper Norman

Jacob Cole

Josee McNeece

Austin McNeece

Dakota Johnson

Maci Mattingly

Lymn Yosrk

Casey Williams

Kaden Martringly

Shelby Massey

Matthew Massey

Magen Dalrymple

Allie Dalrymple

Peter Cole

Maci Mattingly

Allee Parker

Kaden Mattingly

Allee Parker

Kaden Mattingly

Allee Parker



Project Show

Sr. Grand Project Cole Surls Fire Pit

Sr. Reservce Grand Champion Project, Cotton McCool, Bench/Cooler

Jr. Grand Champion Project, Hagen Dowell, Cooler

Jr. Reserve Grand Champion Project, Brittney Baker, TV Console Dog Bed

Jr. High Point Champions

Grand High Point

Wes Hustead

Reserve Grand High Point

Brooke Berry

Sr. High Point Champion

Grand High Point

Makayla Arnold

Reserve Grand High Point

Brandon Adair



Market Steer Show

Class 1

Chad Tindel

Emily Patton

Kolby Sims

Paden Quade

MasonMikkelsen

Wesley Jackson

Christopher Childress

Gracey Pitchford

Wil Colman

Brent Pryor

Class 2

Claire Teague

Devin Carver

Brady Alexander

Chad Tindel

Jhohn Teagu

Cooper Bane

Brooke Forester

Cole Surls

Luke Dingler

Class 3

Taylor Davis, Grand Reserve

Grant Hirsch

Maleri McHam

Madisyn Parker

Seth Rimpel

Jill Odom

Madalyn Mikkelsen

Kennedy Rogers

Trey Hazelip

Casey Pitchford

Class 4

Breck Alexander

Jordyn Costlow

Haley Barnett

Madalyn Mikkelsen

Josh Odom

Brooke Forester

Paden Quade

Lane Smith

Sara Rimpel

Blaine Brumfield